Metres2Miles banner


Anna Verrico Half Marathon Results
October 21st 2018

Downloadable version:   results button

PosBibNameRaceTimeGenderGenPosAgeCatCatPosClub
1238Matty SmithHM1:15:33Male120-391Barton & District AC
2250Mark RyallHM1:16:45Male2UnknownScunthorpe & District AC
3139Eddy GeorgeHM1:18:48Male320-392Holme Pierrepont RC
4170Paul LyonsHM1:19:37Male420-393
5133Scott MarrisonHM1:19:42Male540-441Barton & District AC
670Spencer HigginsHM1:20:03Male620-394Cleethorpes and District AC
7138Chris TigheHM1:20:25Male720-395Sheffield RC
8246Ryan MorrisHM1:20:37Male820-396Barton & District AC
9251Martin JamesHM1:21:18Male940-442Doncaster Athletic Club
1058Paul MarriottHM1:21:54Male1020-397Worksop Harriers
1151James CroftHM1:22:17Male1120-398Gainsborough & Morton Striders
1291Steve MarshallHM1:23:08Male1245-491Rotherham Harriers and AC
13233Mark BissellHM1:23:40Male1320-399East Hull Harriers & AC
14127Chris GriffithsHM1:23:46Male1440-443Rotherham Harriers and AC
15235Andrew HumphriesHM1:24:32Male1520-3910Airecentre Pacers
16159Matt BaileyHM1:24:39Male1645-492Shelton Striders
17137Pumlani BanganiHM1:24:56Male1740-444Barton & District AC
18208Andy LakelandHM1:25:57Male1845-493South Yorkshire Police AC
19245Richard BuggHM1:26:14Male1920-3911Barton & District AC
2089Martin LakerHM1:26:37Male2020-3912
2155Kevin WilliamsHM1:27:53Male2120-3913
22222Andrew NicholsonHM1:28:46Male2220-3914Wakefield District H & AC
23239Nicola CurtisHM1:29:27Female135-391Scunthorpe & District AC
24113Christopher DuncanHM1:29:34Male2350-541Worksop Harriers
25185Brian ThomasHM1:29:54Male2445-494Shelton Striders
26172Simon HoltHM1:30:10Male2545-495Rotherham Harriers and AC
27230Chris SlightHM1:30:23Male26Unknown
2869Lynne HigginsHM1:30:31Female260-641Wolds Veteran RC
29175Lewis TurnerHM1:31:04Male2720-3915
3093Natalie HarrisHM1:31:56Female345-491Rotherham Harriers and AC
31105Adam Clayton HM1:32:37Male2820-3916
3295Natalie MccreathHM1:33:29Female445-492Eastbourne Rovers AC
3352Russell SibleyHM1:33:34Male2945-496
3473Beth TaylorHM1:34:00Female520-341
35224Richard WalkerHM1:34:23Male3050-542York Knavesmire Harriers
3671Shane ThomsonHM1:35:17Male3120-3917
37184Andy KendallHM1:35:31Male3220-3918
38225Richard PalmerHM1:35:33Male3340-445
3985James NobleHM1:35:46Male3420-3919
40176Glen LinsellHM1:35:59Male3540-446
41147David BrownHM1:36:10Male3650-543Beverley Athletic Club
42143Oliver MortimerHM1:36:11Male3720-3920
43144Elliot BarrsHM1:36:12Male3820-3921
4465Colin Harber Stuart HM1:36:22Male3950-544Yorkshire Wolds Runners
45247Noel AdkinsHM1:36:44Male4020-3922Barnsley AC
46248Lisa SkinnerHM1:36:44Female645-493
47156Alex GreenHM1:36:46Male4120-3923Steel City Striders RC
4872Peter TaylorHM1:36:48Male4250-545
49255Mark CraigHM1:36:55Male43Unknown
50181Malcolm HarrisHM1:37:31Male4465-691Barrow Runners
51154Nick BurnsHM1:37:41Male4545-497Steel City Striders RC
52120Martin DownerHM1:38:25Male4620-3924Goole Viking Striders
53219Rob MarshallHM1:39:55Male4750-546Scunthorpe & District AC
5476Mark WebsterHM1:40:03Male4845-498Doncaster Athletic Club
55174Christian AshtonHM1:40:08Male4920-3925Scunthorpe & District AC
56203Anne-Marie PendreyHM1:40:11Female735-392
57236Tom McLarenHM1:40:31Male5020-3926Worksop Harriers
58114Charlotte JonesHM1:40:59Female840-441Worksop Harriers
5911Mike WellsHM1:41:13Male5140-447Caistor Running Club
6025Victor ShirleyHM1:41:17Male5275-981Northern Masters AC
61241Rhydian StockHM1:41:37Male5320-3927
6244Craig WardHM1:41:48Male5440-448Gainsborough & Morton Striders
6384James CorbettHM1:42:31Male5520-3928Scunthorpe & District AC
64206Storm BainesHM1:42:40Male5620-3929
65158Neil WalkerHM1:42:44Male5750-547
6657Laurence MooreHM1:43:44Male5820-3930
6797Roger WatsonHM1:43:50Male5945-499Steel City Striders RC
68151Jonathan BeangeHM1:44:08Male6050-548
69173Warren SteeleHM1:44:25Male6120-3931
70107Martin OliverHM1:44:56Male6250-549Danum Harriers
71132Patrick LarvinHM1:45:21Male6320-3932
72129Keith Scott HM1:46:04Male6465-692Scunthorpe & District AC
73254Marion MilnesHM1:46:15Female950-541
74149John DeftyHM1:46:25Male6520-3933
75189Abby WatsonHM1:46:40Female1035-393
7618John TaylorHM1:46:45Male6650-5410Scunthorpe & District AC
77112Michael HandHM1:46:51Male6755-591Scunthorpe & District AC
7894Wayne SmithHM1:47:25Male6845-4910Caistor Running Club
79240William BealbyHM1:47:30Male6940-449Sheffield Triathlon Club
80111John HarrisonHM1:48:30Male7055-592Worksop Harriers
81124Flora SkidmoreHM1:48:45Female1155-591
82207Gillian HousleyHM1:48:50Female1240-442
8329Fergus MacmillanHM1:49:21Male7160-641
8464Tanya Harber StuartHM1:49:35Female1350-542Yorkshire Wolds Runners
85178Simon WatsonHM1:50:08Male7240-4410
8698Clive WardHM1:50:56Male7320-3934Scunthorpe & District AC
87221Richard StreatfieldHM1:51:10Male7450-5411
88164Guy MalamHM1:51:33Male7550-5412Ackworth Road Runners
89145Lynn SimpsonHM1:51:59Female1440-443
90125Kerry PadleyHM1:52:23Female1540-444Scunthorpe & District AC
91109Shane JacksonHM1:52:48Male7620-3935
92142Nick DunnHM1:53:05Male7755-593Scunthorpe & District AC
93199Leanne RickettHM1:54:47Female1635-394Skegness & District Running Club
94198Mark SandsHM1:54:48Male7845-4911Skegness & District Running Club
95253Neil CurtisHM1:54:55Male7955-594
9613Nigel MorrisonHM1:55:07Male8050-5413Caistor Running Club
97123Trish KayeHM1:55:21Female1755-592Dewsbury Road Runners
98217Team Agony Of DefeetHM1:56:28
99102Anthony LarussoHM1:56:44Male8155-595Danum Harriers
100252Simon TuplingHM1:56:48Male8250-5414
101160Ian SamsonHM1:57:11Male8345-4912
102153Emma SamsonHM1:57:15Female1845-494
103223Shona CanningsHM1:57:57Female1950-543Lincsquad
10486Nicola DawsonHM1:58:12Female2035-395
105209Paul VerricoHM1:59:19Male8440-4411
10628Jonathan ChapmanHM1:59:20Male8540-4412Gainsborough & Morton Striders
107182James NeedhamHM1:59:37Male8620-3936
108116Madeleine StansfieldHM2:00:00Female2165-691Dewsbury Road Runners
10959Emily Brizzalari HM2:01:40Female2240-445
11034Gary BrownHM2:02:03Male8740-4413Doncaster Athletic Club
11174Helen LuffHM2:02:18Female2345-495Skegness & District Running Club
11275Charlie LuffHM2:02:18Male8845-4913Skegness & District Running Club
113226Emma HebdigeHM2:02:23Female2435-396Scunthorpe & District AC
114126Glyn MorleyHM2:03:10Male8940-4414
115196Mark CockinHM2:04:12Male9045-4914
116135Anthony FleetHM2:05:08Male9120-3937
117140Richard AllisonHM2:05:14Male9220-3938
11816Kris CalvertHM2:05:33Male9320-3939Doncaster Athletic Club
119157Steve KillelayHM2:05:39Male9455-596Gainsborough & Morton Striders
120183Matthew BarlowHM2:05:43Male9520-3940
121141Paul HendersonHM2:05:58Male9650-5415
122161Lee MurrayHM2:06:14Male9745-4915
123162Becky LinsellHM2:06:15Female2545-496
12490Richard ElderkinHM2:06:54Male9840-4415
125228Sally RobertsHM2:07:27Female2635-397
12619Derek CaveHM2:08:11Male9920-3941
127152Jonathan YoungHM2:08:11Male10050-5416
12887Mike ThompsonHM2:08:16Male10140-4416
129210Lisa SchygiolHM2:08:24Female2745-497Scunthorpe & District AC
13031Callum BrownHM2:08:25Male10220-3942
13123Tracey WilkinsonHM2:08:26Female2850-544
132186Andy WinkleyHM2:08:35Male10320-3943
13388Paul TomlinHM2:08:35Male10440-4417
134169Mark HerronHM2:08:37Male10550-5417
135195Andrew TomlinsonHM2:09:00Male10645-4916
136244Chris CannonHM2:09:19Male10760-642Maltby RC
13767Jamie AndersHM2:11:34Male10840-4418
138201Robert Panks HM2:11:40Male10945-4917
13956John CooperHM2:13:29Male11050-5418
14048Rhiannon SweeneyHM2:13:51Female2920-342
141134Khye WaiteHM2:13:51Male11120-3944
14249James SweeneyHM2:15:11Male11240-4419Scunthorpe & District AC
143191Tracey LeaningHM2:15:19Female3020-343
14492Alasdair GibsonHM2:15:43Male11345-4918
145150Victoria PattisonHM2:15:58Female3135-398
14653Catriona CardHM2:16:10Female3250-545Scunthorpe & District AC
147130Derek CrunkhornHM2:16:30Male11455-597
148171Kim Hamson HM2:16:51Female3350-546
149237Gillian PayneHM2:17:14Female3420-344
150106Angela WilsonHM2:17:18Female3545-498Danum Harriers
151148Debbie IwanczukHM2:17:57Female3635-399Caistor Running Club
1528Chris RamsayHM2:18:10Male11545-4919Caistor Running Club
153166Mark KiddHM2:18:12Male11650-5419
154165Sheila KerrHM2:18:27Female3755-593Scunthorpe & District AC
155103Steven FarrellHM2:18:41Male11755-598Danum Harriers
156101Helen EllwoodHM2:19:04Female3845-499
157117Fiona LawHM2:19:07Female3950-547
158202Michelle KirkHM2:19:41Female4045-4910
159220Helen LeachHM2:20:58Female4150-548York Knavesmire Harriers
16047Jemima WongHM2:21:31Female4220-345
161216Team WCR Team 6HM2:21:36
162214Team WCR Team 4HM2:21:38
163215Team WCR Team 5HM2:21:46
164211Team WCR Team 1HM2:21:47
165212Team WCR Team 2HM2:21:49
166179Angela ReesHM2:22:15Female4355-594
167232Sarah AllenHM2:22:27Female4420-346
168213Team WCR Team 3HM2:22:48
169205Stephen HarrisonHM2:23:02Male11850-5420
170108Chris Gardner HM2:23:39Male11920-3945
171167Lloyd IsamHM2:23:48Male12050-5421Barnsley Harriers
1725David MannionHM2:24:07Male12120-3946Caistor Running Club
17312Sarah Wells HM2:24:08Female4545-4911Caistor Running Club
17499Fiona CraigHM2:24:20Female4635-3910Caistor Running Club
17527Karen HileyHM2:24:49Female4740-446Barton & District AC
17643Patrick HughesHM2:25:11Male12255-599
177190Martina AkrillHM2:25:21Female4835-3911West Hull Ladies
178122Tom BakerHM2:26:04Male12320-3947
179168Lisa IsamHM2:28:55Female4945-4912Barnsley Harriers
18080Natalie BurtonHM2:31:55Female5035-3912
18132Andrea LarmourHM2:32:50Female5135-3913Barton & District AC
18233Stephen LarmourHM2:32:50Male12445-4920Barton & District AC
183180Julie ColeHM2:33:22Female5255-595
18479Emma Hayward HM2:35:21Female5340-447
18517Barry ProwseHM2:35:24Male12520-3948Doncaster Athletic Club
186136Jill CommanderHM2:37:06Female5460-642Caistor Running Club
18735Chris MatherHM2:37:06Male12640-4420Caistor Running Club
18881Sheila OrmerodHM2:42:10Female5570-741Northern Masters AC
189200Rebecca GrayHM2:42:12Female5640-448
1904Chris AllisonHM2:43:28Male12755-5910Caistor Running Club
1913Fran AllisonHM2:43:31Female5755-596Caistor Running Club
192177Diane EkeHM2:44:22Female5860-643
19366Sam ProwseHM2:44:24Female5940-449Doncaster Athletic Club
194187Julia KeigheryHM2:46:03Female6035-3914
195204Sue WilkinsonHM2:46:03Female6145-4913
196218Charlotte SuttonHM2:46:04Female6220-347
197231Tim Kirvan-RodgersHM2:46:04Male12845-4921
19868Maria EvansHM2:46:20Female6320-348
199104Rebecca HotchinHM2:53:43Female6435-3915


If you enjoyed the Anna Verrico Half Marathon you may also enjoy:

Holdenby 5/10k Run, October 28th

Holdenby run promo avatar

 


 


Click here for information on our chip timing service

Back to Results