Bosworth Triathlon Results
July 22nd 2018

Downloadable version:   results button

PosBib, NameEventSwimT1BikeT2RunFinishGender, PosAgeCat, PosClub
1100, Stephen SchofieldMiddle0:26:510:02:112:17:270:00:001:11:453:58:15Male, 140-44, 1
295, Ben SmithMiddle0:32:100:01:182:14:210:00:001:14:364:02:25Male, 225-29, 1WVTri
388, Adam GitlinMiddle0:31:070:02:432:21:160:00:151:15:244:10:46Male, 345-49, 1
4105, Chris NewbyMiddle0:33:070:03:392:21:410:01:141:21:374:22:40Male, 445-49, 2bad tri
573, Matt MckibbinMiddle0:36:010:02:322:26:490:00:001:17:394:23:01Male, 525-29, 2Army
692, Zoe SmithMiddle0:29:460:02:272:35:540:00:221:15:074:23:36Female, 135-39, 1RR&TC
762, Robert GoldingMiddle0:36:190:02:082:19:570:00:471:29:364:28:47Male, 645-49, 3Ely and District Cycling Club
85, Martin CritchlowMiddle0:34:550:02:262:32:350:00:101:20:124:30:18Male, 755-59, 1
975, Simon SlyMiddle0:37:370:02:042:26:390:00:001:26:384:32:59Male, 840-44, 2
1096, Sarah FraserMiddle0:32:300:01:362:34:580:00:341:23:224:33:00Female, 235-39, 2Precision Race Team
1170, Samantha BoswellMiddle0:34:160:02:382:35:480:00:291:20:204:33:32Female, 345-49, 1
1277, Sam BaconMiddle0:36:160:01:392:30:020:00:111:25:464:33:53Male, 935-39, 1Belper TenTwenty
13107, Adam WadeMiddle0:40:160:02:452:28:310:00:461:21:424:34:01Male, 1035-39, 2TriSurrey
1465, Richard JinksMiddle0:35:080:02:432:30:590:00:451:25:484:35:24Male, 1145-49, 4
1593, Simon HallMiddle0:36:360:02:052:33:510:00:001:23:014:35:34Male, 1235-39, 3
1683, Richard DobbyMiddle0:33:470:02:352:31:320:00:181:28:524:37:05Male, 1340-44, 3
1794, Mark HeadMiddle0:31:180:02:162:30:560:00:301:33:084:38:08Male, 1440-44, 4SUN CITY TRI
1857, Kevin GrangerMiddle0:37:050:00:002:35:060:00:001:29:584:42:09Male, 1540-44, 5
1981, Claire SutcliffeMiddle0:30:100:01:542:37:200:00:541:32:304:42:48Female, 545-49, 2Total Tri Training
20104, Stuart JonesMiddle0:34:360:02:472:36:340:00:531:31:454:46:35Male, 1625-29, 3
2171, Errol BrownMiddle0:38:330:02:522:37:060:01:131:26:534:46:37Male, 1740-44, 6
2242, Steven BrookesMiddle0:38:540:04:092:47:180:00:501:17:494:48:59Male, 1850-54, 1
2332, James PierceMiddle0:39:210:01:442:33:370:00:001:36:064:50:47Male, 1940-44, 7wrexham tri
24102, Steve HollimanMiddle0:00:000:00:003:10:440:00:221:41:434:52:49Male, 2040-44, 8
25106, John RobbMiddle0:40:100:02:422:37:240:00:081:32:414:53:05Male, 2155-59, 2Chester Triathlon Club
2639, Jane HannahMiddle0:43:120:02:072:43:440:00:221:24:264:53:51Female, 640-44, 1Tri-Anglia
2738, Dan DonovanMiddle0:00:000:44:190:00:003:12:560:56:424:53:58Male, 2235-39, 4
2835, Rob CarvellMiddle0:42:480:02:152:40:360:00:271:29:324:55:38Male, 2340-44, 9Nuneaton Triathlon Club
2945, Steve HowesMiddle0:45:180:02:462:43:120:00:321:27:454:59:32Male, 2455-59, 3Coventry Triathletes
3031, Darren BalcombeMiddle0:46:340:03:342:39:510:00:541:29:375:00:31Male, 2535-39, 5
3150, Kate SealyMiddle0:43:030:02:342:45:530:00:101:28:535:00:32Female, 735-39, 3
3284, Elliot PriestleyMiddle0:31:480:02:242:36:280:01:181:49:045:01:01Male, 2625-29, 4Race Hub
3326, Boyd RootMiddle0:40:100:02:212:34:560:00:231:44:515:02:41Male, 2745-49, 5Titan Tri club
3490, Phil OakleyMiddle0:31:420:00:002:52:120:00:001:40:055:04:03Male, 2840-44, 10
3555, Stewart WaddyMiddle0:39:270:02:572:40:100:01:391:41:575:06:09Male, 2940-44, 11
3649, Jamie TaylorMiddle0:50:570:03:382:43:040:00:191:30:005:07:58Male, 3025-29, 5
3766, Chris BlackburnMiddle0:37:480:03:382:53:110:00:581:36:515:12:26Male, 3150-54, 2PSOF
3823, Sam DaweMiddle0:40:200:01:572:44:310:00:251:47:215:14:33Male, 3235-39, 6Coventry Triathletes
39108, Andrew O'MalleyMiddle0:43:260:02:592:42:120:00:331:47:335:16:44Male, 3345-49, 6
4047, Liam MurphyMiddle0:44:550:04:012:42:460:00:371:45:305:17:49Male, 3430-34, 1
4114, Jacob MarklewMiddle0:41:020:02:472:49:410:00:131:45:195:19:02Male, 3520-24, 1West Bromwich Harriers
4260, Mark ForthMiddle0:39:440:02:482:40:530:01:301:56:075:21:02Male, 3635-39, 7
4322, Simon PettetMiddle0:45:320:03:142:39:450:00:481:52:165:21:35Male, 3730-34, 2
4420, Ancel BoucherMiddle0:46:530:03:072:58:330:00:591:32:345:22:06Male, 3835-39, 8
4546, Andy MaceyMiddle0:44:320:02:592:57:320:01:071:38:235:24:33Male, 3945-49, 7EatCakeTriCycling
4668, Miranda ReynoldsMiddle0:44:000:00:003:06:000:00:001:36:005:26:00Female, 845-49, 3
4769, Marc PlantMiddle0:42:050:05:073:00:410:01:401:37:205:26:53Male, 4035-39, 9
4840, Darren BuckMiddle0:51:360:04:272:55:450:01:131:35:245:28:25Male, 4135-39, 10
4959, Darren LennoxMiddle0:39:290:04:382:55:310:01:401:47:205:28:38Male, 4240-44, 12
5034, Claire HardyMiddle0:42:410:02:203:00:160:00:491:45:395:31:45Female, 940-44, 2Belvior Tri Club
5143, James LutonMiddle0:43:380:03:042:52:550:00:551:53:305:34:02Male, 4335-39, 11
5244, James GordonMiddle0:43:350:02:342:59:360:00:571:49:265:36:08Male, 4435-39, 12TriSmart
5318, Matthew CurtisMiddle0:50:510:03:563:03:020:00:511:37:385:36:18Male, 4545-49, 8
5467, Justin LutonMiddle0:37:300:03:083:03:420:00:521:51:095:36:21Male, 4630-34, 3
5599, Wayne MartinMiddle0:36:500:04:032:58:330:01:411:55:305:36:37Male, 4730-34, 4
5664, Collin FranklinMiddle0:38:470:03:293:11:160:01:381:41:475:36:57Male, 4850-54, 3
5711, Nicola MitranoMiddle0:40:160:03:542:55:340:03:181:55:055:38:07Male, 4930-34, 5Coventry Triathlon
5827, John BoothMiddle0:51:550:02:452:58:030:00:351:49:175:42:35Male, 5065-69, 1Wakefield Triathlon Club
5910, Carlos NaranjoMiddle0:52:040:03:273:15:400:01:161:30:355:43:02Male, 5130-34, 6
60109, Emma BartoloMiddle0:49:140:02:133:04:450:00:561:48:065:45:14Female, 1035-39, 4TriSurrey
61110, Christian EdwardsMiddle0:40:310:02:432:50:150:00:352:16:585:51:03Male, 5245-49, 9Wrecsam Tri Club
624, Siu Kwan LoMiddle0:44:380:03:322:59:310:01:212:02:025:51:04Male, 5330-34, 7
6313, Paul BeardMiddle0:49:540:02:523:05:400:01:221:52:145:52:01Male, 5445-49, 10
642, Allison RagosaMiddle0:42:440:03:163:01:180:01:122:03:325:52:03Female, 1140-44, 3Tri-anglia
6576, Claire StilgroveMiddle0:36:170:03:523:04:100:02:222:10:055:56:46Female, 1240-44, 4Stamford Tri Club
6621, Peter BurchMiddle0:58:390:02:583:03:420:00:501:50:375:56:46Male, 5545-49, 11Thames Valley Triathletes
6717, Ashley CurtisMiddle0:49:500:02:403:06:500:00:252:03:556:03:40Male, 5620-24, 2
6887, Paul HodgkinsonMiddle0:39:060:08:513:07:160:05:552:06:296:07:37Male, 5740-44, 13
6924, Clare MccartneyMiddle0:39:180:02:533:19:380:01:322:04:446:08:04Female, 1330-34, 1
70103, Andrew Taylor Middle0:36:550:03:203:09:350:01:382:20:446:12:13Male, 5830-34, 8
7125, Francesca GowingMiddle0:46:210:02:233:33:330:00:571:54:426:17:55Female, 1435-39, 5
72101, Luke HarlowMiddle0:51:020:04:222:53:520:02:502:33:366:25:42Male, 5935-39, 13
7316, James SmithMiddle1:33:570:04:583:20:390:00:451:25:406:26:00Male, 6025-29, 6
748, Steve FosterMiddle1:14:020:05:093:24:500:04:102:09:486:57:59Male, 6155-59, 4Oldbury STC
759, Colin BowaterMiddle0:54:390:24:353:24:490:04:092:09:486:58:00Male, 6255-59, 5Oldbury STC
7612, Dan EvansMiddle1:28:340:04:303:31:050:01:462:12:307:18:25Male, 6345-49, 12
DNF6, Peter KirbyMiddle0:38:540:01:480:00:000:00:002:07:09DNFHC Velo
DNF72, Matthew TaylorMiddle0:41:090:06:010:00:000:00:000:00:00DNF
DNF89, Ian AllenMiddle0:27:370:01:510:41:240:00:000:00:00DNF
DNF91, Alun JonesMiddle0:33:500:02:022:12:200:00:360:00:00DNFTotal Tri
DNF48, Phil HobsonMiddle0:39:250:03:192:44:410:01:010:00:00DNF
DNF82, Mark StylesMiddle0:36:100:01:302:14:270:00:060:00:00DNFTeam Klin Cut Apparel
DQ41, Charlotte BellMiddle0:28:060:02:132:43:030:00:201:27:114:40:54
197, Mark BensonMiddle Aquabike0:30:050:01:342:12:380:00:000:00:002:44:18Male, 135-39, 1City of Chester Triathlon Club
285, Louise BeasleyMiddle Aquabike0:35:250:01:502:40:140:00:000:00:113:17:40Female, 135-39, 1Triathlon Redditch
361, Andrew GrantMiddle Aquabike0:00:000:00:003:32:390:00:150:00:103:33:04Male, 250-54, 1Do3
452, Jenny RomeoMiddle Aquabike0:43:130:01:522:54:380:00:080:00:243:40:15Male, 335-39, 2Derby Triathlon Club
115, Kersti WorsleyMiddle Relay0:33:500:01:362:36:010:00:001:33:434:45:10
23, Colin McauleyMiddle Relay0:42:180:01:422:31:440:00:121:44:385:00:34RSCAC
351, Jennifer SpencerMiddle Relay0:47:120:01:212:54:110:00:001:26:065:08:51
1449, Matthew LearNovice0:11:000:01:490:38:100:00:000:07:570:58:57Male, 117-18, 1
2447, Austin BettoneyNovice0:11:330:01:440:40:330:00:030:09:281:03:21Male, 216-16, 1Leicester Junior Triathlon
3439, Rob SutherlandNovice0:12:000:02:290:40:090:00:000:09:391:04:18Male, 340-44, 1
4450, Stuart WebsterNovice0:12:540:02:330:41:390:00:000:08:411:05:47Male, 430-34, 1
5458, Kelly Burnett NichollNovice0:12:350:02:460:44:130:00:060:09:401:09:19Female, 140-44, 1
6455, Duncan FarrellNovice0:16:220:02:300:41:410:00:240:10:021:10:59Male, 540-44, 2
7427, Stevie TaylorNovice0:14:380:02:190:44:570:00:110:12:371:14:40Female, 235-39, 1
8443, Derek WoodNovice0:13:040:02:270:47:540:00:150:11:491:15:29Male, 640-44, 3Ely Tri Club
9437, Daniel HatleyNovice0:13:000:00:000:51:000:00:000:12:001:16:00Male, 730-34, 2
10451, Emma SansbyNovice0:10:230:02:100:52:060:00:000:12:281:17:07Female, 320-24, 1
11454, Karen SainthouseNovice0:14:300:03:140:48:350:00:060:12:051:18:31Female, 435-39, 2
12440, Claire KurpilNovice0:16:430:02:180:47:280:00:250:12:191:19:13Female, 535-39, 3
13442, Richard BedworthNovice0:16:220:02:380:49:230:00:030:12:091:20:34Male, 835-39, 1
14452, Daniel BlandNovice0:15:490:02:180:50:180:00:260:11:451:20:37Male, 935-39, 2
15448, Zoe MundyNovice0:15:160:03:150:49:400:00:390:12:121:21:03Female, 620-24, 2
16444, Gregg AcumNovice0:14:290:02:550:52:050:00:020:12:121:21:43Male, 1030-34, 3
17457, Gabriella Gaskin Novice0:14:020:02:070:57:560:00:000:13:001:27:05Female, 725-29, 1
18422, James HeathNovice0:19:310:03:300:54:330:00:000:09:341:27:08Male, 1125-29, 1
19432, Graham CollinsNovice0:20:390:02:430:54:190:00:010:14:061:31:49Male, 1260-64, 1Milltown Milers
20453, Gary Flanagan Novice0:14:390:02:520:59:140:00:390:14:261:31:51Male, 1360-64, 2
21434, Scott AllsoppNovice0:22:340:03:220:58:140:00:150:11:041:35:28Male, 1435-39, 3
22425, Alex PriceNovice0:17:540:04:081:01:010:00:280:14:091:37:39Male, 1519-19, 1
23424, Ian FlattNovice0:21:420:05:130:58:520:00:170:11:361:37:40Male, 1640-44, 4
24431, Andrea PriceNovice0:18:140:03:461:01:130:00:180:14:081:37:40Female, 845-49, 1
25423, Richard FlattNovice0:21:420:05:140:58:530:00:170:11:341:37:41Male, 1740-44, 5
26435, Dannie PayneNovice0:22:350:03:230:58:120:00:350:14:261:39:11Female, 930-34, 1
27460, Leanne MclaughlinNovice0:21:540:04:361:01:260:00:210:12:141:40:31Female, 1045-49, 2
28429, Christine OliverNovice0:20:460:07:491:10:130:02:060:00:001:40:55Female, 1150-54, 1
29116, Pam WaldenNovice0:21:520:04:351:01:420:00:120:12:361:40:58Female, 1250-54, 2
30459, Jackie BarlowNovice0:21:530:04:331:01:480:00:110:13:421:42:08Female, 1345-49, 3
31446, Georgia Ameer-BegNovice0:11:380:02:401:12:180:00:000:15:381:42:13Female, 140-15, 1
32426, Arron CoxNovice0:14:230:04:041:29:150:01:090:00:001:48:51Male, 1830-34, 4
428, Gillian HolmesNovice0:15:440:04:061:04:390:00:460:17:35Short Swim
322, Neil ManleyNovice0:15:000:02:560:42:000:00:430:20:24Short SwimWVTri
1436, Rob MuggletonNovice Relay0:18:430:01:310:55:520:00:000:12:101:28:17
1132, Sean CuffleyOlympic0:23:120:01:591:11:390:00:000:36:182:13:08Male, 130-34, 1Lincoln Tri / Tri-SL-Training.com
2247, Eloise Du LuartOlympic0:27:290:01:241:08:030:00:000:36:372:13:32Female, 125-29, 1The Cycle Studio / Do3 Coaching
3246, Edgars Fridensteins Al BridinsOlympic0:28:250:01:431:07:490:00:000:36:112:14:08Male, 230-34, 2
4251, Chris WilkinsonOlympic0:22:510:01:461:17:090:00:000:34:302:16:16Male, 325-29, 1
5125, Javier Cabrero BlancoOlympic0:26:250:01:401:11:350:00:000:36:592:16:39Male, 425-29, 2
6240, Iain PayOlympic0:26:060:01:471:11:240:00:080:37:562:17:21Male, 535-39, 9
7257, Mark JarrettOlympic1:08:260:02:520:41:450:01:020:24:272:18:33Male, 650-54, 1
8244, Gavin FowlerOlympic0:32:090:01:341:10:280:00:010:35:542:20:07Male, 730-34, 3Leamington C&AC
9238, Maggie SkinnerOlympic0:31:000:01:491:15:340:00:000:35:152:23:39Female, 235-39, 1Stamford Tri Club
10254, Edward HightonOlympic0:30:590:02:241:19:360:00:000:30:442:23:43Male, 825-29, 3
11272, Peter NichollOlympic0:33:510:01:331:09:340:00:230:38:482:24:09Male, 940-44, 1
12243, Ben BuckleyOlympic0:36:180:02:101:11:290:00:200:39:262:29:43Male, 1035-39, 1Team bottrill
13185, Tim CadmanOlympic0:31:010:02:121:17:350:00:250:38:312:29:45Male, 1135-39, 2
14188, Matthew BowerOlympic0:35:010:02:081:13:410:00:350:38:562:30:20Male, 1230-34, 4
15245, Wendy McbrideOlympic0:31:070:01:411:17:190:00:100:41:492:32:07Female, 345-49, 1Wakefield Triathlon Club
16248, Daniel WaddinghamOlympic0:25:210:01:251:17:410:00:000:48:062:32:34Male, 1325-29, 4
17237, Dan SherrinOlympic0:32:120:01:481:18:070:00:160:40:242:32:48Male, 1450-54, 2Coventry Triathletes
18214, Andrew MorrowOlympic0:37:080:01:571:12:490:00:020:41:182:33:14Male, 150-15, 1
19204, Stephen Mc DonaldOlympic0:37:000:01:421:16:330:00:210:37:432:33:19Male, 1625-29, 5
20201, Anthony MarchantOlympic0:32:300:02:241:15:080:00:170:43:152:33:34Male, 1745-49, 1Belper Ten Twenty
21239, Steve JonesOlympic0:31:190:02:041:15:390:00:110:44:332:33:46Male, 1835-39, 3Northants Tri Club
22249, Jonathan HuntOlympic0:28:230:01:431:23:130:00:000:41:122:34:32Male, 1925-29, 6Oldbury Triathlon and Swimming Club
23131, Georgina CrawshawOlympic0:31:080:02:471:19:070:00:060:41:302:34:38Female, 440-44, 1Zoot Athlos
24123, Matthew OrfordOlympic0:46:170:02:211:13:020:00:000:33:022:34:42Male, 2025-29, 7Lichfield Running Club
25271, Peter FitzpatrickOlympic0:35:430:02:331:15:270:00:350:41:012:35:20Male, 2140-44, 2
26260, Martin CandishOlympic0:32:070:01:471:21:500:00:130:40:562:36:53Male, 2245-49, 2
27223, Ken JefferyOlympic0:36:380:03:391:18:200:00:380:37:552:37:11Male, 2350-54, 3Belper 10:20
28180, Thomas SwiftOlympic0:35:210:02:431:15:540:00:470:43:102:37:54Male, 2435-39, 4
29149, Darren OreillyOlympic0:33:580:02:131:17:370:00:120:44:372:38:37Male, 2550-54, 4
30191, Michael ParkerOlympic0:34:260:02:191:17:100:00:120:44:422:38:50Male, 2650-54, 5
31181, Simon BakerOlympic0:36:100:02:461:18:560:00:000:41:222:39:14Male, 2740-44, 3
32226, Thomas RenkelOlympic0:35:450:02:491:22:040:00:100:38:352:39:22Male, 2830-34, 5
33230, Paul BeethamOlympic0:32:310:02:011:17:320:00:450:46:482:39:37Male, 2935-39, 5Belper 10:20
34273, Matt LeverOlympic0:33:120:03:021:19:530:00:050:43:512:40:04Male, 3040-44, 4
35236, Nick JordanOlympic0:00:000:00:001:53:450:00:210:46:162:40:21Male, 3150-54, 6Racehub
36220, Richard BurtonOlympic0:33:570:03:101:22:120:00:100:41:022:40:31Male, 3235-39, 6
37258, Matt HillOlympic0:00:000:00:001:53:420:00:200:46:452:40:48Male, 3340-44, 5
38182, Mike EastwoodOlympic0:37:360:02:381:14:530:00:300:45:482:41:26Male, 3445-49, 3
39211, David PayneOlympic0:35:500:02:081:18:060:00:240:45:232:41:52Male, 3550-54, 7
40242, Phil BeardOlympic0:40:070:04:091:20:190:00:480:36:342:41:58Male, 3625-29, 8
41160, Pierre-Alain BouffandeauOlympic0:34:180:03:331:29:280:00:100:35:142:42:44Male, 3730-34, 6
42215, Steve WyattOlympic0:31:390:02:311:21:130:00:220:47:482:43:33Male, 3835-39, 7
43225, Michael OdohertyOlympic0:35:060:02:261:22:050:00:200:44:172:44:14Male, 3955-59, 1Derby Triathlon Club
44207, Samuel LaversOlympic0:12:140:04:251:32:160:01:580:53:472:44:39Male, 4025-29, 9
45156, Robert RoseOlympic0:36:370:02:411:22:280:00:160:42:452:44:46Male, 4150-54, 8
46186, Jane BirkettOlympic0:34:050:02:131:24:180:00:010:44:292:45:07Female, 540-44, 2Eat Cake Tri Cycling
47259, Peter MaguireOlympic0:35:420:03:241:22:510:00:210:42:492:45:07Male, 4235-39, 8
48195, Simon GoreOlympic0:39:500:02:061:20:170:00:070:42:532:45:14Male, 4345-49, 4MVH Tri Club
49219, Katie AlcockOlympic1:44:110:00:000:00:000:00:001:01:062:45:17Female, 650-54, 1
50229, Louisa BellamyOlympic0:28:340:02:511:28:560:00:320:45:472:46:40Female, 735-39, 2
51177, Tom EvansOlympic0:42:510:01:491:17:470:00:240:43:542:46:46Male, 4440-44, 6
52203, Greg BurtonOlympic0:35:170:01:521:24:350:00:230:45:092:47:16Male, 4545-49, 5Team Manvers
53179, Chris BridsonOlympic0:34:520:02:211:19:020:00:150:51:442:48:14Male, 4655-59, 2
54217, Emily JohnsonOlympic0:34:420:02:051:26:400:00:260:44:312:48:24Female, 840-44, 3Tri energy
55253, Victoria MeeOlympic0:30:440:02:151:23:510:00:120:51:522:48:53Female, 940-44, 4Coalville Triathlon Club
56274, Laura Campbell-Adams Olympic0:36:310:02:371:24:440:00:040:45:362:49:32Female, 1030-34, 1
57194, Mark RestellOlympic0:35:160:03:221:28:310:00:290:42:052:49:42Male, 4745-49, 6Charnwood Triathlon Club
58159, Dawn GreenOlympic0:38:460:02:351:22:380:00:360:46:302:51:04Female, 1150-54, 2Stafford Tri Club
59264, Neil ClarkOlympic0:40:140:02:171:22:110:00:110:46:282:51:22Male, 4830-34, 7
60209, Steven KellOlympic0:35:340:03:491:21:520:00:520:50:052:52:12Male, 4935-39, 9Denbighshire Triathlon Club
61221, Alice WatsonOlympic0:34:340:02:291:31:390:00:300:43:072:52:19Female, 1225-29, 2Leicester Tri Club
62210, Paul WheatOlympic0:34:310:03:101:21:580:00:390:52:272:52:45Male, 5045-49, 7Coalville triathlon club
63216, Luke RismanOlympic0:34:550:03:281:24:170:00:040:50:302:53:13Male, 5117-18, 1
64241, Dan ChapmanOlympic0:37:380:00:001:26:340:00:440:48:582:53:53Male, 5225-29, 10
65202, Stewart ThorpOlympic0:43:100:02:081:23:180:00:110:47:032:55:49Male, 5350-54, 9Team Manvers
66267, Adrian CherryOlympic0:37:210:03:011:23:150:02:100:50:152:56:02Male, 5450-54, 10
67165, Paul TerleskiOlympic0:35:140:04:011:32:230:01:070:43:192:56:04Male, 5540-44, 7
68184, Lap-Tin GitnerOlympic0:39:150:02:581:21:370:00:300:53:062:57:27Male, 560-15, 2
69157, Christopher SmithOlympic0:38:060:02:071:29:020:00:120:48:102:57:37Male, 5735-39, 10
70193, Derek LawlorOlympic0:43:120:02:561:22:240:00:200:49:212:58:14Male, 5855-59, 3Coventry Tri
71142, Peter WinchesterOlympic0:39:140:02:271:24:480:01:030:51:252:58:57Male, 5945-49, 81485 Tri Club
72231, Phil BairdOlympic0:33:180:05:491:37:200:00:380:42:092:59:15Male, 6035-39, 11
73261, David RobertsOlympic0:34:040:03:101:27:300:00:050:55:213:00:10Male, 6125-29, 11
74212, Chris ClarkeOlympic0:34:100:04:011:33:210:01:360:47:083:00:17Male, 6225-29, 12
75269, Hannah CliffordOlympic0:41:060:03:251:37:310:00:000:38:413:00:43Female, 1325-29, 3
76255, Paul LeaneyOlympic0:43:070:03:300:00:541:24:200:49:003:00:52Male, 6360-64, 1
77183, Rocky BibbOlympic0:36:470:04:461:27:500:00:350:51:203:01:18Male, 6445-49, 9COV TRI
78124, Simon EvansOlympic0:45:200:02:541:21:460:00:470:51:103:01:57Male, 6550-54, 11
79227, Lucy HowesOlympic0:34:560:02:231:30:590:00:160:54:023:02:36Female, 1440-44, 5
80130, Richard HarbronOlympic0:38:450:03:051:25:070:00:280:55:373:03:02Male, 6645-49, 10
81213, Neil EmsdenOlympic0:41:110:01:581:27:080:00:480:53:113:04:16Male, 6755-59, 4Kenilworth Runners
82205, Kate WilliamsOlympic0:28:570:03:161:36:330:00:030:56:213:05:10Female, 1520-24, 1
83270, Gail BibbOlympic0:41:250:02:551:27:250:00:350:52:543:05:14Female, 1640-44, 6
84163, Matt StensonOlympic0:42:530:03:431:32:390:00:530:45:243:05:32Male, 6850-54, 12
85176, Luke WardellOlympic0:40:550:03:021:21:450:00:200:59:353:05:37Male, 6940-44, 8
86153, Jack HayesOlympic0:44:000:07:321:28:580:01:220:44:343:06:27Male, 7020-24, 1
87152, Jake DyerOlympic0:46:150:05:181:28:350:01:450:44:343:06:27Male, 7120-24, 2
88143, Martin EvansOlympic0:46:190:03:451:24:230:00:210:51:473:06:35Male, 7225-29, 13
89150, Brad HarrisOlympic0:44:440:02:211:30:260:00:170:49:103:06:59Male, 7325-29, 14
90173, Emily CrawleyOlympic0:38:250:03:351:33:250:00:330:51:003:06:59Female, 1720-24, 2
91192, Jo HuntOlympic0:36:480:02:231:31:330:00:190:56:503:07:53Female, 1845-49, 2Louth Triathlon Club
92167, Lloyd BuggOlympic0:41:210:02:341:29:450:00:100:54:113:08:00Male, 7435-39, 12
93263, Richard PrimettOlympic0:39:350:02:491:24:460:00:441:00:223:08:16Male, 7530-34, 8
94121, Simon BenbowOlympic0:40:280:04:211:32:250:01:360:49:543:08:44Male, 7650-54, 13
95169, Steve FinnemoreOlympic0:38:200:02:581:33:080:00:270:53:593:08:52Male, 7755-59, 5
96126, Andrea WinklessOlympic0:40:130:02:321:35:330:00:250:50:163:08:59Female, 1945-49, 3Coalville triathlon club
97206, Grace RakeOlympic0:29:240:02:081:35:500:00:171:01:403:09:18Female, 2025-29, 4
98162, Ian JonesOlympic0:46:300:03:381:20:500:01:520:56:423:09:32Male, 7845-49, 11
99262, Geoff RobertsOlympic0:41:060:03:201:26:480:00:310:58:213:10:05Male, 7950-54, 14
100151, Steve BowleyOlympic0:37:180:03:271:38:070:01:040:50:093:10:06Male, 8055-59, 6
101172, Scott NewboldOlympic0:40:030:02:241:28:410:00:460:58:383:10:32Male, 8135-39, 13
102155, Di DickinsonOlympic0:45:420:02:221:28:510:00:260:53:213:10:41Female, 2150-54, 3
103164, Luke BurndredOlympic1:01:030:02:001:19:500:00:400:47:123:10:45Male, 8250-54, 15Rugby Triathlon Club
104197, Sarah-Jayne DominicOlympic0:39:260:03:071:30:140:00:530:57:373:11:18Female, 2240-44, 7Derby Triathlon Club
105158, Georgie BestwickOlympic0:37:200:02:391:31:300:00:141:00:013:11:45Female, 2340-44, 8MVH Tri club
106178, Sarah PostlesOlympic0:35:450:02:571:30:080:00:471:03:013:12:38Female, 2440-44, 9Black Country Triathletes
107168, Samantha BainesOlympic0:40:590:03:111:38:140:00:280:50:063:12:59Female, 2530-34, 2
108175, Julia WardellOlympic0:39:370:03:211:34:200:00:520:55:113:13:21Female, 2640-44, 10
109136, Paul HamptonOlympic0:37:070:05:011:46:350:02:210:45:333:16:37Male, 8360-64, 2
110135, Simon DaviesOlympic0:48:091:37:450:00:000:00:380:51:353:18:07Male, 8435-39, 14Northbrook AC
111189, John BroadbentOlympic0:46:370:03:131:37:040:01:230:52:133:20:30Male, 8570-74, 1Newcastle Tri Club
112133, Steven MoranOlympic0:42:250:03:071:43:210:00:030:52:433:21:39Male, 8635-39, 15
113198, Steph PullanOlympic0:40:570:02:521:40:370:00:580:56:253:21:50Female, 2730-34, 3Cov Tri Club
114171, Charlotte SaundersOlympic0:38:510:03:161:37:140:01:161:04:293:25:06Female, 2825-29, 5
115141, Jonathan FarmerOlympic0:49:370:04:391:36:120:01:210:53:463:25:35Male, 8750-54, 16
116266, Rowena O'DohertyOlympic0:46:520:02:541:43:180:00:450:52:263:26:15Female, 2950-54, 4
117154, Martin SimmsOlympic0:45:150:03:341:35:510:00:421:01:073:26:30Male, 8855-59, 7belper tentwenty tri
118122, Georgina MartinOlympic0:50:130:02:231:33:500:00:081:03:003:29:34Female, 3025-29, 6
119144, Eifion OwenOlympic0:45:170:06:141:35:180:03:241:02:063:32:19Male, 8950-54, 17Bassetlaw Tri Club
120128, Martin RogersOlympic0:46:390:03:331:42:360:00:541:00:163:33:59Male, 9050-54, 18
121138, Michael HughesOlympic0:49:260:05:471:39:240:01:170:58:533:34:47Male, 9160-64, 3
122145, Jason BrownOlympic0:42:170:02:451:41:230:00:551:07:283:34:48Male, 9250-54, 19
123161, Collette PorterOlympic0:41:370:04:111:39:090:01:481:09:563:36:41Female, 3145-49, 4Coalville Triathlon
124146, Raquel De La Fuente UrrezOlympic0:45:180:03:131:56:350:00:241:04:303:50:00Female, 3240-44, 11
125139, Philippa KnightsOlympic0:47:310:05:031:53:320:01:581:08:023:56:06Female, 3345-49, 5stratford upon avon ac
DNF268, Jana MillerOlympic0:42:580:03:101:49:010:00:000:00:00DNF
DNF129, Owen MiltonOlympic0:00:000:00:001:11:320:00:000:00:00DNF
256, Marion TemplemanOlympic0:27:270:02:171:15:560:00:11TBC
224, Rebecca BrownOlympic0:41:120:04:461:40:170:00:09TBC
1187, Hilary McdermottOlympic Aquabike0:37:010:00:000:00:000:00:000:00:001:37:59Female, 150-54, 14Life
2234, Sally BoonOlympic Aquabike0:34:380:01:401:19:430:00:000:00:451:56:47Female, 240-44, 1Rugby Triathlon Club
1265, Bethanie Dennis Olympic Relay0:26:580:01:391:22:560:00:000:58:022:49:34
127, Ian ScarrottOlympic Relay0:30:440:01:461:22:260:00:000:51:51Short SwimPoplar Triathlon Club
1383, Benjamin GoodallSprint0:10:100:01:170:32:270:00:000:15:190:59:12Male, 120-24, 1
2117, Rob PayneSprint0:14:040:01:190:32:180:00:050:15:461:03:33Male, 230-34, 1
3387, Ryan HughesSprint0:00:000:00:000:00:000:43:470:21:151:05:03Male, 340-44, 1
4398, Darren JonesSprint0:13:380:01:360:35:240:00:000:17:381:08:16Male, 450-54, 1Titan tri club
5369, Jonathan WardSprint0:16:400:02:090:33:550:00:020:18:131:11:00Male, 545-49, 1Do3 Coaching Squad
6378, Zac GoodspeedSprint0:15:490:01:280:35:260:00:000:18:451:11:27Male, 640-44, 2ICARUS
778, Alex FrySprint0:14:270:03:160:35:110:01:050:17:521:11:51Male, 745-49, 2WVTRI
8300, Graham BallSprint0:14:010:01:490:36:400:00:000:19:281:11:57Male, 840-44, 3Stafford Triathlon Club
9373, Max WilliamsSprint0:15:430:01:380:37:000:00:000:17:391:12:00Male, 930-34, 2Race Hub
10357, Oliver LeesSprint0:17:300:02:190:35:110:00:010:17:041:12:05Male, 1030-34, 3
11379, Gerry MccannSprint0:15:250:01:530:36:520:00:000:19:051:13:15Male, 1150-54, 2
12363, Paul HuntSprint0:15:520:01:470:36:290:00:000:19:171:13:24Male, 1250-54, 3
13297, Stuart WoodSprint0:18:310:01:420:37:320:00:000:18:011:15:46Male, 1340-44, 4
14368, Sharon TaylorSprint0:16:080:01:470:38:510:00:100:19:101:16:05Female, 145-49, 1Race Hub
15386, Paul NealSprint0:00:000:00:000:00:000:47:000:29:191:16:19Male, 1440-44, 5
16377, Justine WardSprint0:15:040:01:360:40:330:00:000:19:191:16:32Female, 240-44, 13cTri
17301, Tim HowellsSprint0:15:460:01:440:39:550:00:000:20:171:17:43Male, 1550-54, 4
18384, Edd BanksSprint0:17:310:02:380:37:590:00:180:19:181:17:44Male, 1630-34, 4
19352, Valentin GiurgiuSprint0:17:250:02:260:39:330:00:200:19:221:19:07Male, 1730-34, 5
20382, Jeremy CampbellSprint0:17:060:01:570:39:420:00:000:20:501:19:34Male, 1845-49, 3
21370, Christine HowardSprint0:18:340:01:490:39:340:00:000:19:501:19:48Female, 345-49, 2Derbyshire Police
22380, Gareth HomerSprint0:13:410:02:160:43:360:00:080:20:151:19:55Male, 1940-44, 6Warley Wasps
23394, James AlexanderSprint0:00:000:00:000:00:000:59:530:20:241:20:17Male, 2025-29, 1
24367, Duncan HickmanSprint0:15:170:02:460:43:140:00:000:19:131:20:29Male, 2125-29, 2Absolute Tri
25399, James SimonsSprint0:16:330:02:230:40:330:00:100:21:201:20:59Male, 2240-44, 7Bicester Tri
26330, Joel AtkinSprint0:18:270:01:320:38:480:00:000:22:321:21:18Male, 2320-24, 2Team Newcastle


If you enjoyed the Bosworth Triathlon you may also enjoy:

Brackley Triathlon, October 7th

Bic Tri 012 small


 


Click here for information on our chip timing service

Back to Results